STEM Campus Faculty & Staff

Head of School

STEM Team of Deans

Crystal Scott

Dean of Academics

Andrea Jones

Dean of Instruction

Luther Phillips

Dean of Students

Nathan Morris

Dean of Athletics

Stacy Oney

Dean of Academic Advising

Tene Frazier

Dean of Engineering & CTE

STEM Administrative

and Support Staff

Louie Mann

Campus Aide

Whitney McCully

Community Liason

D'Andrea Pierce

Campus Secretary

Amy Radcliff

Campus Registrar and Office Manager

Gail Radcliff

Campus Aide

Kim VanderHoek

Dual Credit Coordinator

STEM Special Education

Tramonica Brown

Instructional Aide/ Cheerleading

Jennie Campbell

Dyslexia/504 Coordinator

Natalia Filio

Instructional Aide

Daniel Gillis

Special Education Teacher

Rodessha McCaplin

Instructional Aide

Tabitha Onuko Mageto

Special Education Teacher

Emily Record

Special Education Teacher

Karin Smith

Instructional Aide

Shayla Stubblefield

Instructional Aide

Carolin Thompson

Instructional Aide

STEM Middle School Staff

Pilar Angulo

Spanish I

Nicole Ariail

6th Grade Science / Social Studies

Ashley Hyde

6th Grade Math / Science

Tara Schabbing

6th Grade ELA / Social Studies

Brittany Hyde

7th Grade English Language Arts

Nadra LeSueur

7th Grade Math / Science

Alexis Lantgen

7th Grade Social Studies

Marisa Lowery

7th Grade Science

Nicole Chisholm

7th Grade English Language Arts

Nicholas Moore

8th Grade ELA

Rachelle Stephenson

8th Grade Science & HS Aquatic Science

Kevin Harris

8th Grade Social Studies

Tyler Tillotson

P.E. Teacher & Coach

STEM High School Staff

Pilar Angulo

Spanish I

Andres Cordova

HS Discipline / Spanish II-IV

Tene Frazier

Dean of Engineering & CTE

Candace Craig

Chemistry/ Physics

Michael Hayes

Robotics / World History / Capstone

Ryan LeSueur

World Geography / World History

Noelle Mason

Drama / HS Electives

Stacy Oney

Dual Credit US History

Luther Phillips

Computer Programming/ Yearbook

Landon Pool

English IV / DC English III & IV

Tyler Tillotson

P.E. Teacher & Coach

Jennifer Vicks

Algebra 1 / Geometry

Gary Wilhelmi

Engineering / Information Technology

Jessica White

US History / Government / Economics

Erin Wimberley

Biology / Environmental Science / Principles of Health Sciences

Jill Wirz

English I & II

Ming Yang

Algebra II / Pre-Calculus / Calculus / DC Math / Math Models